Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours — view 1
EDP
Bottega Veneta

Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours

Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours by Bottega Veneta is a Chypre Floral fragrance for women

The Quick Read

Warmly received so far — a leather, fruity composition with a warm spicy undertone. Voted best for fall and winter wear, leaning feminine.

4.5· 0 Ratings
Sample this fragrance
Longevity
8.2
Sillage
6.5
Best Time
🌙Night67%
Seasons
🍂 ❄️Fall/Winter
The Story

Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours by Bottega Veneta is a Chypre Floral fragrance for women. Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours was launched in 2017. Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours was created by Michel Almairac and Mylène Alran. Top notes are Pink Pepper and Bergamot; middle notes are Plum, Spices, Rose and Jasmine; base notes are Leather and Patchouli.

03 · The Nose

Michel Almairac

Founding perfumer · 144 fragrances · b. 1950 · French

Michel Almairac portrait
Grasse taught me everything. The flowers, the factory, the tradition — it is all in my hands.

Michel Almairac is a master perfumer at Robertet whose career spans over forty years and includes some of the most commercially successful fragrances ever created. Born in Grasse, he is the embodiment of the French perfumery tradition — technically impeccable, creatively bold, and endlessly versatile. Almairac has created for virtually every major house, but he is perhaps best known for his work with Givenchy (Ange ou Démon, Very Irrésistible) and his numerous contributions to the luxury niche category.

Co-created with Mylène Alran

Also created

Designer Bottega Veneta

More from Bottega Veneta

05 · Acquire

Where to buy.

Try before you commit

Decant communities and sample services let you wear a fragrance for a week before buying a full bottle. Find a sample

Layer With

Fragrances that pair well with Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours

Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours
+Bare Morning
Also Try

Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours + Bare Morning

Great woody base combination

Bottega VenetaBare Morning
Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours
+Ricordami
Also Try

Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours + Ricordami

Great woody base combination

Bottega VenetaRicordami
Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours
+Intense
Also Try

Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours + Intense

Great woody base combination

Boadicea the VictoriousIntense
06 · The Room

What people
are saying.

No signed reviews yet — be the first

Loading reviews...
Bottega Veneta Eau de Velours by Bottega Veneta | Scentsation