
Jaguar Classic Electric Sky
“Jaguar Classic Electric Sky by Jaguar is a Aromatic Fougere fragrance for men”
The Quick Read
Warmly received so far — a fresh spicy, aromatic composition with a citrus undertone. Voted best for spring and summer wear, leaning masculine.
Try Before You Commit
Sample first, then decide on a full bottle.
Live pricing isn't available yet — links open each seller's own search. Scentsation may earn a commission on purchases; link order is never influenced by it.
Jaguar Classic Electric Sky by Jaguar is a Aromatic Fougere fragrance for men. Jaguar Classic Electric Sky was launched in 2020. The nose behind this fragrance is Alexandra Monet. Top notes are Violet Leaf, Grapefruit and Sichuan Pepper; middle notes are Lavender, Clary Sage and Geranium; base notes are Amberwood, Oakmoss and Tonka Bean.
Composition & Character
Notes Pyramid
Top
Opening
Heart
The Soul
Base
Foundation
How It Wears
A Signature Fragrance

Amberwood
Amberwood is an olfactory illusion, crafted in labs to evoke the rich, velvety warmth of amber and the rugged, woody scent of pine or cedar. It's not derived from any single natural source but instead mimics the cozy, enveloping feel that comes from a mix of synthetic molecules designed for depth.

Oakmoss
Oakmoss, derived from lichens growing on oak trees, exudes an unmistakable blend of damp forest floor and mossy green. Its scent is both deep and complex, with hints of woodsy freshness that evoke the quiet solitude of a shaded grove.

Tonka Bean
Tonka Bean, derived from the seeds of the Dipteryx odorata tree found in South America, brings an essence of vanilla with hints of almond and caramel. Its aroma is both warm and comforting, reminiscent of rich desserts yet grounded by a subtle earthiness that lends depth to any perfume.
Alexandra Monet
Founding perfumer · 28 fragrances · French

Alexandra Monet is a Paris-born perfumer with over fifteen years in the fragrance industry, who discovered her passion for scent at thirteen and trained at ISIPCA under Françoise Caron. She spent six years in Munich early in her career before returning to Paris, and has worked with companies including Drom Fragrances and Firmenich, developing fragrances for L'Oréal, Beiersdorf, Yves Rocher, Victoria's Secret, and Inter Parfums. An avid traveler who often explores alone, she draws inspiration from destinations like India, letting new places and combinations shape her compositions before bringing them into balance.
Also created
Designer Jaguar
More from Jaguar
Where to buy.
Try before you commit
Decant communities and sample services let you wear a fragrance for a week before buying a full bottle. Find a sample
You Might Also Like
Similar fragrances based on notes and accords
Layer With
Fragrances that pair well with Jaguar Classic Electric Sky
Jaguar Classic Electric Sky + Jaguar Classic Black
Great aromatic + woody and aromatic + citrus combination
Jaguar — Jaguar Classic Black →Jaguar Classic Electric Sky + Eau de Fleurs Neroli
Great aromatic + citrus and citrus + aromatic combination
Chloé — Eau de Fleurs Neroli →Jaguar Classic Electric Sky + Rose Goldea
Great aromatic + woody and citrus + floral combination
Bvlgari — Rose Goldea →

























