The line, compared

Every Amor Amor, compared

22 fragrances in Cacharel’s Amor Amor line, from 2000 to 2024. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Amor Amor Forbidden Kiss1,471 ratings
Highest rated
Amor Amor In a Flash4.05 of 5
Longest lasting
Amor Amor Tentation5.8 of 10
Amor Amor Forbidden Kiss
Amor Amor Forbidden Kiss
Launched
2011
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.94 · 1,471 ratings
Lasting power
5.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds vanilla and coffee to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Tentation
Amor Amor Tentation
Launched
2008
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.02 · 1,132 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds vanilla and citrus to the original's profile.

Amor Amor In a Flash
Amor Amor In a Flash
Launched
2013
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.05 · 987 ratings
Lasting power
5.6 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds caramel and sweet and cinnamon to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Absolu
Amor Amor Absolu
Launched
2010
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.89 · 682 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Adds sweet and vanilla to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Elixir Passion
Amor Amor Elixir Passion
Launched
2006
Rating
4.09 · 382 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Adds citrus to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Summer 2012
Amor Amor Summer 2012
Launched
2012
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.76 · 242 ratings
Lasting power
4.8 of 10
Best in
summer

Adds woody and citrus to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Sunshine
Amor Amor Sunshine
Launched
2007
Rating
3.88 · 220 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
summer

Adds floral and citrus and powdery to the original's profile.

Amor Amor L'Eau
Amor Amor L'Eau
Launched
2016
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.71 · 169 ratings
Lasting power
4.7 of 10
Best in
summer

Adds citrus and coca-cola to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Electric Kiss
Amor Amor Electric Kiss
Launched
2019
Rating
4.00 · 154 ratings
Lasting power
4.5 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds rose and woody and patchouli to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Mon Parfum Du Soir
Amor Amor Mon Parfum Du Soir
Launched
2015
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
3.84 · 152 ratings
Lasting power
6.5 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Adds sweet and vanilla to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Sunrise
Amor Amor Sunrise
Launched
2009
Rating
3.59 · 147 ratings
Lasting power
4.7 of 10
Best in
summer

Adds sweet and citrus to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Eau de Parfum
Amor Amor Eau de Parfum
Launched
2024
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.71 · 142 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds rose to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Delight
Amor Amor Delight
Launched
2010
Rating
3.76 · 137 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
summer

Adds sweet and citrus to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Summer 2011
Amor Amor Summer 2011
Launched
2011
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.75 · 134 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
summer

Adds citrus and woody to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Eau Fraiche 2006
Amor Amor Eau Fraiche 2006
Launched
2006
Rating
3.95 · 129 ratings
Lasting power
4.7 of 10
Best in
summer

Adds amber and citrus to the original's profile.

Amor Amor Love Festival
Amor Amor Love Festival
Launched
2020
Rating
3.86 · 105 ratings
Lasting power
4.2 of 10
Best in
summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds coca-cola and vanilla and citrus to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.