The line, compared

Every Good Girl, compared

31 fragrances in Carolina Herrera’s Good Girl line, from 2016 to 2026. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Good Girl26,145 ratings
Highest rated
Good Girl Supreme4.24 of 5
Longest lasting
Good Girl Legere6.3 of 10
Good GirlThe original
Good Girl
Launched
2016
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.95 · 26,145 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with sweet, white floral, vanilla.

Good Girl Blush
Good Girl Blush
Launched
2023
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.05 · 7,492 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds floral and fresh to the original's profile.

Good Girl Legere
Good Girl Legere
Launched
2018
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.16 · 3,868 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds lactonic to the original's profile.

Good Girl Supreme
Good Girl Supreme
Launched
2020
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.24 · 3,752 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity to the original's profile.

Good Girl Blush Elixir Eau de Parfum
Good Girl Blush Elixir Eau de Parfum
Launched
2024
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.03 · 2,522 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds woody and yellow floral to the original's profile.

Good Girl Jasmine Absolute
Good Girl Jasmine Absolute
Launched
2025
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.12 · 1,559 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds almond to the original's profile.

Good Girl Velvet Fatale
Good Girl Velvet Fatale
Launched
2018
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.09 · 484 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's sweet and warm spicy at its core.

Good Girl Fantastic Pink
Good Girl Fantastic Pink
Launched
2020
Rating
3.97 · 295 ratings
Lasting power
5.5 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's sweet and vanilla at its core.

Good Girl Sparkling Ice
Good Girl Sparkling Ice
Launched
2024
Rating
3.93 · 207 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds almond to the original's profile.

Good Girl Dazzling Garden
Good Girl Dazzling Garden
Launched
2023
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.94 · 204 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
winter, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds cacao and tuberose to the original's profile.

Good Girl Gold Fantasy
Good Girl Gold Fantasy
Launched
2022
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.10 · 198 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds cacao to the original's profile.

Good Girl Glitter Collector
Good Girl Glitter Collector
Launched
2017
Rating
4.01 · 168 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's vanilla and warm spicy at its core.

Good Girl Glorious Gold Collector Edition
Good Girl Glorious Gold Collector Edition
Launched
2019
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.02 · 166 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's sweet and warm spicy at its core.

Good Girl Hair Mist
Good Girl Hair Mist
Launched
2018
Concentration
Hair Mist
Rating
4.25 · 157 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
fall, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds citrus to the original's profile.

Good Girl Midnight
Good Girl Midnight
Launched
2022
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.01 · 155 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's white floral and vanilla at its core.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.