The line, compared

Every Especially Escada, compared

3 fragrances in Escada’s Especially Escada line, from 2011 to 2013. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Especially Escada2,487 ratings
Highest rated
Especially Escada Delicate Notes3.97 of 5
Longest lasting
Especially Escada Elixir5.2 of 10
Especially EscadaThe original
Especially Escada
Launched
2011
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.76 · 2,487 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with rose, aquatic, musky.

Especially Escada Delicate Notes
Especially Escada Delicate Notes
Launched
2012
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.97 · 949 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's rose and musky at its core.

Especially Escada Elixir
Especially Escada Elixir
Launched
2013
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.64 · 817 ratings
Lasting power
5.2 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity to the original's profile.