The line, compared

Every Flower by Kenzo, compared

30 fragrances in Kenzo’s Flower by Kenzo line, from 2000 to 2025. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Flower by Kenzo16,442 ratings
Highest rated
Flower by Kenzo L Elixir4.34 of 5
Longest lasting
Flower by Kenzo Le Parfum6.8 of 10
Flower by KenzoThe original
Flower by Kenzo
Launched
2000
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.65 · 16,442 ratings
Lasting power
6.1 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with powdery, floral, violet.

Flower by Kenzo L Elixir
Flower by Kenzo L Elixir
Launched
2015
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.34 · 2,021 ratings
Lasting power
6.5 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds sweet and fruity to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Poppy Bouquet Eau de Parfum
Flower by Kenzo Poppy Bouquet Eau de Parfum
Launched
2020
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.74 · 1,179 ratings
Lasting power
4.6 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds white floral and fruity to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Le Parfum
Flower by Kenzo Le Parfum
Launched
2003
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
4.27 · 753 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds almond and vanilla to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo L Absolue
Flower by Kenzo L Absolue
Launched
2022
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.74 · 686 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds vanilla and warm spicy to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Oriental
Flower by Kenzo Oriental
Launched
2005
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.20 · 673 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds smoky and warm spicy to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Essentielle
Flower by Kenzo Essentielle
Launched
2009
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.89 · 636 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Adds musky and vanilla to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Eau de Lumiere
Flower by Kenzo Eau de Lumiere
Launched
2017
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.03 · 584 ratings
Lasting power
5.2 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's powdery and violet at its core.

Flower by Kenzo Eau de Toilette 2021
Flower by Kenzo Eau de Toilette 2021
Launched
2021
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.87 · 415 ratings
Lasting power
3.9 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds musky and citrus to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Eau de Vie
Flower by Kenzo Eau de Vie
Launched
2019
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.80 · 405 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds citrus and white floral and fresh spicy to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Poppy Bouquet Eau de Toilette
Flower by Kenzo Poppy Bouquet Eau de Toilette
Launched
2022
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.74 · 268 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds white floral and musky and citrus to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Legere
Flower by Kenzo Legere
Launched
2015
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.02 · 242 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's floral and powdery at its core.

Flower by Kenzo La Recolte Parisienne
Flower by Kenzo La Recolte Parisienne
Launched
2024
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.69 · 239 ratings
Lasting power
4.7 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds musky and vanilla to the original's profile.

Flower By Kenzo Cherry Poppy
Flower By Kenzo Cherry Poppy
Launched
2025
Rating
3.58 · 180 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds musky and cherry to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo La Cologne
Flower by Kenzo La Cologne
Launched
2010
Concentration
Cologne
Rating
3.76 · 147 ratings
Lasting power
4.8 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Adds citrus and fresh spicy and white floral to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Eau de Toilette
Flower by Kenzo Eau de Toilette
Launched
2021
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.07 · 145 ratings
Lasting power
5.0 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds musky to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo L Eau Originelle
Flower by Kenzo L Eau Originelle
Launched
2015
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.73 · 127 ratings
Lasting power
5.5 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Adds fresh and aquatic to the original's profile.

Flower by Kenzo Red Edition
Flower by Kenzo Red Edition
Launched
2018
Rating
3.77 · 100 ratings
Lasting power
5.2 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Adds citrus and white floral to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.