The line, compared

Every Incanto, compared

15 fragrances in Salvatore Ferragamo’s Incanto line, from 2003 to 2016. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Incanto Shine2,611 ratings
Highest rated
Incanto Charms3.92 of 5
Longest lasting
Incanto5.3 of 10
Incanto Shine
Incanto Shine
Launched
2007
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.80 · 2,611 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds sweet and tropical to the original's profile.

Incanto Charms
Incanto Charms
Launched
2006
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.92 · 1,975 ratings
Lasting power
3.5 of 10
Best in
summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds tropical to the original's profile.

IncantoThe original
Incanto
Launched
2003
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.91 · 934 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
fall, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with fruity, white floral, powdery.

Incanto Bloom
Incanto Bloom
Launched
2010
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.90 · 707 ratings
Lasting power
4.5 of 10
Best in
spring

Adds rose and citrus to the original's profile.

Incanto Dream
Incanto Dream
Launched
2005
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.81 · 695 ratings
Lasting power
3.9 of 10
Best in
summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds sweet and tropical to the original's profile.

Incanto Heaven
Incanto Heaven
Launched
2007
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.66 · 617 ratings
Lasting power
4.3 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fresh to the original's profile.

Incanto Bliss
Incanto Bliss
Launched
2009
Rating
3.67 · 486 ratings
Lasting power
4.2 of 10
Best in
summer

Adds citrus to the original's profile.

Incanto Amity
Incanto Amity
Launched
2014
Rating
3.61 · 275 ratings
Lasting power
4.0 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds aquatic and ozonic and citrus to the original's profile.

Incanto Bloom (2014)
Incanto Bloom (2014)
Launched
2014
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.88 · 268 ratings
Lasting power
4.1 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds rose to the original's profile.

Incanto Pour Homme
Incanto Pour Homme
Launched
2003
Rating
3.70 · 183 ratings
Lasting power
4.7 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Adds aromatic and fresh spicy to the original's profile.

Incanto Lovely Flower
Incanto Lovely Flower
Launched
2012
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.75 · 118 ratings
Lasting power
4.7 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Adds sweet and fresh to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.