The line, compared

Every Signorina, compared

20 fragrances in Salvatore Ferragamo’s Signorina line, from 2011 to 2025. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Signorina4,390 ratings
Highest rated
Signorina Eleganza3.89 of 5
Longest lasting
Signorina Misteriosa5.5 of 10
SignorinaThe original
Signorina
Launched
2011
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.82 · 4,390 ratings
Lasting power
4.8 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with sweet, rose, floral.

Signorina Misteriosa
Signorina Misteriosa
Launched
2016
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.86 · 3,465 ratings
Lasting power
5.5 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds vanilla and fruity to the original's profile.

Signorina Eleganza
Signorina Eleganza
Launched
2014
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.89 · 1,647 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity and patchouli to the original's profile.

Signorina Ribelle
Signorina Ribelle
Launched
2019
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.80 · 1,103 ratings
Lasting power
4.3 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds vanilla and coconut to the original's profile.

Signorina Eau de Toilette
Signorina Eau de Toilette
Launched
2012
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.78 · 935 ratings
Lasting power
4.8 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds skip ad to the original's profile.

Signorina Libera
Signorina Libera
Launched
2023
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.73 · 704 ratings
Lasting power
4.1 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity and citrus to the original's profile.

Signorina In Fiore
Signorina In Fiore
Launched
2017
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.68 · 653 ratings
Lasting power
3.8 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity and woody to the original's profile.

Signorina Unica
Signorina Unica
Launched
2024
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.52 · 277 ratings
Lasting power
4.9 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds vanilla and citrus to the original's profile.

Signorina Romantica
Signorina Romantica
Launched
2025
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.94 · 107 ratings
Lasting power
6.5 of 10
Best in
spring, winter

Adds vanilla and citrus to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.