The range, compared

By Kilian The Cellars

7 fragrances By Kilian groups as The Cellars, launched between 2007 and 2017. Most lead with warm spicy, woody or sweet accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Black Phantom10,683 ratings
Highest rated
Straight to Heaven Extreme4.46 of 5
Longest lasting
Gold Knight7.9 of 10
Black Phantom
Black Phantom
Launched
2017
Rating
4.07 · 10,683 ratings
Lasting power
7.0 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with sweet, warm spicy, caramel.

Straight to Heaven
Straight to Heaven
Launched
2007
Rating
4.02 · 4,951 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, patchouli, rum.

Intoxicated
Intoxicated
Launched
2014
Rating
4.09 · 4,850 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with warm spicy, fresh spicy, coffee.

Playing With The Devil
Playing With The Devil
Launched
2013
Rating
3.94 · 2,554 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
spring

Leads with fruity, warm spicy, woody.

Sacred Wood
Sacred Wood
Launched
2014
Rating
4.10 · 1,958 ratings
Lasting power
7.2 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, powdery, warm spicy.

Gold Knight
Gold Knight
Launched
2017
Rating
4.18 · 1,147 ratings
Lasting power
7.9 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with honey, sweet, anis.

Straight to Heaven Extreme
Straight to Heaven Extreme
Launched
2017
Rating
4.46 · 567 ratings
Lasting power
7.1 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with woody, rum, powdery.