The range, compared

Carner Barcelona Woody

7 fragrances Carner Barcelona groups as Woody, launched between 2010 and 2016. Most lead with vanilla, woody or aromatic accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Tardes2,773 ratings
Highest rated
El Born4.08 of 5
Longest lasting
Cuirs6.7 of 10
Tardes
Tardes
Launched
2010
Rating
3.99 · 2,773 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
fall, spring

Leads with almond, vanilla, powdery.

Palo Santo
Palo Santo
Launched
2015
Rating
3.92 · 2,272 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, vanilla, lactonic.

Cuirs
Cuirs
Launched
2011
Rating
4.06 · 2,155 ratings
Lasting power
6.7 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, leather, oud.

El Born
El Born
Launched
2014
Rating
4.08 · 1,759 ratings
Lasting power
6.1 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, vanilla, powdery.

Rima XI
Rima XI
Launched
2013
Rating
4.02 · 1,319 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
fall

Leads with warm spicy, fresh spicy, aromatic.

D600
D600
Launched
2010
Rating
4.05 · 1,305 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
fall

Leads with woody, aromatic, warm spicy.

Costarela
Costarela
Launched
2016
Rating
3.70 · 671 ratings
Lasting power
4.2 of 10
Best in
summer

Leads with citrus, amber, aromatic.