The line, compared

Every Mr Burberry, compared

4 fragrances in Burberry’s Mr Burberry line, from 2016 to 2020. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Mr Burberry1,767 ratings
Highest rated
Mr Burberry Eau de Parfum3.86 of 5
Longest lasting
Mr Burberry Indigo5.3 of 10
Mr BurberryThe original
Mr Burberry
Launched
2016
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.73 · 1,767 ratings
Lasting power
4.9 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
masculine

Leads with woody, aromatic, fresh spicy.

Mr Burberry Eau de Parfum
Mr Burberry Eau de Parfum
Launched
2017
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.86 · 1,321 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
fall, spring
Most wearers say
masculine

Keeps the original's warm spicy and aromatic at its core.

Mr Burberry Indigo
Mr Burberry Indigo
Launched
2018
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.86 · 1,155 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds green to the original's profile.

Mr Burberry Element
Mr Burberry Element
Launched
2020
Rating
3.93 · 143 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds mineral and amber to the original's profile.