The line, compared

Every Gabrielle, compared

6 fragrances in Chanel’s Gabrielle line, from 2017 to 2025. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Gabrielle7,996 ratings
Highest rated
Gabrielle Essence4.06 of 5
Longest lasting
Gabrielle Parfum5.8 of 10
GabrielleThe original
Gabrielle
Launched
2017
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.70 · 7,996 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with white floral, citrus, woody.

Gabrielle Essence
Gabrielle Essence
Launched
2019
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.06 · 4,097 ratings
Lasting power
5.5 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's white floral and citrus at its core.

Gabrielle Parfum
Gabrielle Parfum
Launched
2022
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
3.98 · 861 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
fall, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds tuberose to the original's profile.

Gabrielle L'Eau
Gabrielle L'Eau
Launched
2024
Rating
3.91 · 331 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds musky to the original's profile.

Gabrielle Chanel Hair Mist
Gabrielle Chanel Hair Mist
Launched
2019
Concentration
Hair Mist
Rating
4.05 · 148 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's white floral and citrus at its core.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.