The line, compared

Every Pour Monsieur, compared

3 fragrances in Chanel’s Pour Monsieur line, from 1955 to 2016. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Pour Monsieur2,787 ratings
Highest rated
Pour Monsieur Eau de Parfum4.33 of 5
Longest lasting
Pour Monsieur Concentree6.1 of 10
Pour MonsieurThe original
Pour Monsieur
Launched
1955
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.27 · 2,787 ratings
Lasting power
4.7 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
masculine

Leads with aromatic, citrus, woody.

Pour Monsieur Concentree
Pour Monsieur Concentree
Launched
1989
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.29 · 954 ratings
Lasting power
6.1 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds fresh spicy to the original's profile.

Pour Monsieur Eau de Parfum
Pour Monsieur Eau de Parfum
Launched
2016
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.33 · 938 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds fresh spicy to the original's profile.