The line, compared

Every Very Irresistible, compared

27 fragrances in Givenchy’s Very Irresistible line, from 2003 to 2016. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Very Irresistible6,516 ratings
Highest rated
Very Irresistible Eau de Parfum4.28 of 5
Longest lasting
Very Irresistible Sensual7.1 of 10
Very IrresistibleThe original
Very Irresistible
Launched
2003
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.90 · 6,516 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with rose, floral, fresh.

Very Irresistible Givenchy L Intense
Very Irresistible Givenchy L Intense
Launched
2011
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.05 · 2,437 ratings
Lasting power
6.6 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity and patchouli to the original's profile.

Very Irresistible Sensual
Very Irresistible Sensual
Launched
2005
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.19 · 2,059 ratings
Lasting power
7.1 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds anis to the original's profile.

Very Irresistible for men
Very Irresistible for men
Launched
2005
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.23 · 1,824 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds woody and nutty and coffee to the original's profile.

Very Irresistible Eau de Toilette
Very Irresistible Eau de Toilette
Launched
2012
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.93 · 1,228 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds anis and soft spicy to the original's profile.

Very Irresistible Eau de Parfum
Very Irresistible Eau de Parfum
Launched
2005
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.28 · 834 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
fall, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds anis to the original's profile.

Very Irresistible Givenchy Electric Rose
Very Irresistible Givenchy Electric Rose
Launched
2012
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.67 · 716 ratings
Lasting power
4.0 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity to the original's profile.

Very Irresistible L Eau en Rose
Very Irresistible L Eau en Rose
Launched
2014
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.70 · 455 ratings
Lasting power
3.8 of 10
Best in
spring

Adds musky and fruity to the original's profile.

Very Irresistible Tropical Paradise
Very Irresistible Tropical Paradise
Launched
2011
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.07 · 137 ratings
Lasting power
3.9 of 10
Best in
summer

Adds green and anis to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.