The line, compared

Every Gucci Bloom, compared

10 fragrances in Gucci’s Gucci Bloom line, from 2017 to 2025. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Gucci Bloom10,744 ratings
Highest rated
Gucci Bloom Profumo Di Fiori3.96 of 5
Longest lasting
Gucci Bloom Parfum5.9 of 10
Gucci BloomThe original
Gucci Bloom
Launched
2017
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.77 · 10,744 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with white floral, tuberose, floral.

Gucci Bloom Acqua di Fiori
Gucci Bloom Acqua di Fiori
Launched
2018
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.78 · 2,681 ratings
Lasting power
4.5 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds aromatic to the original's profile.

Gucci Bloom Ambrosia di Fiori
Gucci Bloom Ambrosia di Fiori
Launched
2019
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.94 · 1,818 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds rose to the original's profile.

Gucci Bloom Profumo Di Fiori
Gucci Bloom Profumo Di Fiori
Launched
2020
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.96 · 1,762 ratings
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds woody to the original's profile.

Gucci Bloom Nettare Di Fiori
Gucci Bloom Nettare Di Fiori
Launched
2018
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.85 · 1,709 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity to the original's profile.

Gucci Bloom Intense
Gucci Bloom Intense
Launched
2023
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.85 · 873 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity to the original's profile.

Gucci Bloom Parfum
Gucci Bloom Parfum
Launched
2025
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
3.95 · 670 ratings
Lasting power
5.9 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds amber and balsamic to the original's profile.

Gucci Bloom Eau de Toilette
Gucci Bloom Eau de Toilette
Launched
2022
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.88 · 581 ratings
Lasting power
4.8 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds citrus to the original's profile.

Gucci Bloom Gocce di Fiori
Gucci Bloom Gocce di Fiori
Launched
2019
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.82 · 345 ratings
Lasting power
5.0 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.