The line, compared

Every Gaultier Divine, compared

3 fragrances in Jean Paul Gaultier’s Gaultier Divine line, from 2023 to 2025. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Gaultier Divine5,749 ratings
Highest rated
Gaultier Divine Le Parfum3.98 of 5
Longest lasting
Gaultier Divine Elixir7.0 of 10
Gaultier DivineThe original
Gaultier Divine
Launched
2023
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.78 · 5,749 ratings
Lasting power
6.7 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with white floral, sweet, aquatic.

Gaultier Divine Le Parfum
Gaultier Divine Le Parfum
Launched
2024
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
3.98 · 1,401 ratings
Lasting power
6.9 of 10
Best in
fall, summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds amber and floral and tropical to the original's profile.

Gaultier Divine Elixir
Gaultier Divine Elixir
Launched
2025
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.91 · 929 ratings
Lasting power
7.0 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds vanilla to the original's profile.