The line, compared

Every Olympea, compared

13 fragrances in Rabanne’s Olympea line, from 2015 to 2026. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Olympea14,824 ratings
Highest rated
Olympea Solar4.20 of 5
Longest lasting
Olympea Legend7.0 of 10
OlympeaThe original
Olympea
Launched
2015
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.85 · 14,824 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with vanilla, salty, white floral.

Olympea Intense
Olympea Intense
Launched
2016
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.86 · 3,070 ratings
Lasting power
6.7 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's amber and vanilla at its core.

Olympea Legend
Olympea Legend
Launched
2019
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.91 · 2,869 ratings
Lasting power
7.0 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity and sweet to the original's profile.

Olympea Solar
Olympea Solar
Launched
2022
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.20 · 2,162 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds citrus and sweet to the original's profile.

Olympea Blossom
Olympea Blossom
Launched
2021
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.77 · 1,186 ratings
Lasting power
5.2 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds fruity and rose and sweet to the original's profile.

Olympea Aqua
Olympea Aqua
Launched
2016
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.84 · 1,085 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds citrus and fresh spicy to the original's profile.

Olympea Flora
Olympea Flora
Launched
2023
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.84 · 929 ratings
Lasting power
5.5 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds rose and fruity and floral to the original's profile.

Olympea Aqua Eau de Parfum Legere
Olympea Aqua Eau de Parfum Legere
Launched
2018
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.04 · 814 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds citrus to the original's profile.

Olympea Parfum
Olympea Parfum
Launched
2024
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
3.88 · 807 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds soft spicy to the original's profile.

Olympea Absolu
Olympea Absolu
Launched
2025
Rating
3.97 · 452 ratings
Lasting power
6.1 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's vanilla and amber at its core.

Olympea Onyx Collector Edition
Olympea Onyx Collector Edition
Launched
2020
Rating
4.13 · 143 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's vanilla and salty at its core.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.