The line, compared

Every Crystal Noir, compared

3 fragrances in Versace’s Crystal Noir line, from 2004 to 2024. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Crystal Noir25,369 ratings
Highest rated
Crystal Noir Eau de Toilette4.12 of 5
Longest lasting
Crystal Noir Parfum7.2 of 10
Crystal NoirThe original
Crystal Noir
Launched
2004
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.94 · 25,369 ratings
Lasting power
6.7 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with fresh spicy, warm spicy, white floral.

Crystal Noir Eau de Toilette
Crystal Noir Eau de Toilette
Launched
2004
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.12 · 4,037 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds woody to the original's profile.

Crystal Noir Parfum
Crystal Noir Parfum
Launched
2024
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
4.06 · 1,364 ratings
Lasting power
7.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds woody and powdery to the original's profile.