The range, compared

By Kilian The Fresh

8 fragrances By Kilian groups as The Fresh, launched between 2012 and 2024. Most lead with citrus, sweet or aromatic accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Moonlight in Heaven5,459 ratings
Highest rated
Flower of Immortality4.15 of 5
Longest lasting
Vodka on the Rocks5.7 of 10
Moonlight in Heaven
Moonlight in Heaven
Launched
2016
Rating
4.01 · 5,459 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
summer

Leads with sweet, citrus, tropical.

Vodka on the Rocks
Vodka on the Rocks
Launched
2014
Rating
3.82 · 2,636 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with aromatic, amber, aldehydic.

Flower of Immortality
Flower of Immortality
Launched
2013
Rating
4.15 · 2,067 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with fruity, powdery, sweet.

Bamboo Harmony
Bamboo Harmony
Launched
2012
Rating
3.86 · 1,976 ratings
Lasting power
4.7 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with citrus, green, fresh.

Born to be Unforgettable
Born to be Unforgettable
Launched
2024
Rating
3.55 · 979 ratings
Lasting power
5.5 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with coca-cola, citrus, warm spicy.

Kologne Shield of protection
Kologne Shield of protection
Launched
2022
Rating
3.89 · 686 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with citrus, aromatic, woody.

Imperial Tea 2024
Imperial Tea 2024
Launched
2024
Rating
4.13 · 426 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with white floral, green, aromatic.