The range, compared

Guerlain Absolus Allegoria

10 fragrances Guerlain groups as Absolus Allegoria, launched between 2016 and 2026. Most lead with rose, woody or leather accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Rose Amira1,085 ratings
Highest rated
Ambre Samar4.23 of 5
Longest lasting
Cuir Intense8.2 of 10
Rose Amira
Rose Amira
Launched
2024
Rating
4.13 · 1,085 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with rose, amber, patchouli.

Santal Royal
Santal Royal
Launched
2016
Rating
4.07 · 1,067 ratings
Lasting power
6.9 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, rose, oud.

Ambre Samar
Ambre Samar
Launched
2025
Rating
4.23 · 947 ratings
Lasting power
6.9 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with amber, warm spicy, aromatic.

Tabac Sahara
Tabac Sahara
Launched
2026
Rating
3.88 · 718 ratings
Lasting power
7.1 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with fruity, sweet, tobacco.

Cuir Intense
Cuir Intense
Launched
2024
Rating
4.06 · 655 ratings
Lasting power
8.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with leather, woody, tobacco.

Florabloom Absolu
Florabloom Absolu
Launched
2025
Rating
3.76 · 491 ratings
Lasting power
6.6 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, sweet, tuberose.

Patchouli Ardent
Patchouli Ardent
Launched
2024
Rating
4.06 · 478 ratings
Lasting power
7.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with patchouli, leather, rose.

Oud Essentiel
Oud Essentiel
Launched
2024
Rating
4.03 · 419 ratings
Lasting power
7.5 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with oud, leather, rose.

Épices Exquises
Épices Exquises
Launched
2024
Rating
3.74 · 202 ratings
Lasting power
5.9 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with warm spicy, fresh spicy, woody.

Also in the range

Newer or rarer fragrances with too few ratings to compare.