The range, compared

Serge Lutens Sudden Sweetness

9 fragrances Serge Lutens groups as Sudden Sweetness, launched between 1993 and 2010. Most lead with amber, sweet or fresh spicy accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Chergui12,912 ratings
Highest rated
Sarrasins4.23 of 5
Longest lasting
Cuir Mauresque7.0 of 10
Chergui
Chergui
Launched
2001
Rating
4.22 · 12,912 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, sweet, tobacco.

Ambre Sultan
Ambre Sultan
Launched
1993
Rating
4.17 · 8,207 ratings
Lasting power
6.6 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with amber, aromatic, fresh spicy.

Arabie
Arabie
Launched
2000
Rating
4.00 · 3,339 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with fresh spicy, sweet, fruity.

Muscs Koublai Khan
Muscs Koublai Khan
Launched
1998
Rating
3.95 · 1,631 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with musky, amber, animalic.

Cuir Mauresque
Cuir Mauresque
Launched
1996
Rating
4.02 · 1,086 ratings
Lasting power
7.0 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with amber, warm spicy, animalic.

Sarrasins
Sarrasins
Launched
2007
Rating
4.23 · 920 ratings
Lasting power
6.1 of 10
Best in
fall, spring

Leads with white floral, floral, musky.

Boxeuses
Boxeuses
Launched
2010
Rating
4.01 · 400 ratings
Lasting power
5.0 of 10
Best in
fall

Leads with leather, fruity, woody.

El Attarine
El Attarine
Launched
2008
Rating
4.08 · 385 ratings
Lasting power
4.8 of 10
Best in
fall

Leads with sweet, honey, fresh spicy.

Also in the range

Newer or rarer fragrances with too few ratings to compare.