The range, compared

BDK Parfums Exclusive

5 fragrances BDK Parfums groups as Exclusive, launched between 2020 and 2025. Most lead with woody, warm spicy or white floral accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Tabac Rose1,686 ratings
Highest rated
Vanille Leather4.08 of 5
Longest lasting
Ambre Safrano7.0 of 10
Tabac Rose
Tabac Rose
Launched
2020
Rating
4.04 · 1,686 ratings
Lasting power
6.9 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with rose, sweet, warm spicy.

Vanille Leather
Vanille Leather
Launched
2023
Rating
4.08 · 1,403 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with vanilla, powdery, white floral.

Ambre Safrano
Ambre Safrano
Launched
2022
Rating
3.71 · 518 ratings
Lasting power
7.0 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with warm spicy, leather, woody.

French Bouquet
French Bouquet
Launched
2020
Rating
3.39 · 261 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, aldehydic, white floral.

Also in the range

Newer or rarer fragrances with too few ratings to compare.