The range, compared

Armani Prive

16 fragrances Giorgio Armani groups as Armani Prive, launched between 2004 and 2026. Most lead with amber, warm spicy or woody accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Bois d Encens1,561 ratings
Highest rated
Encens Satin4.32 of 5
Longest lasting
Ambre Eccentrico6.9 of 10
Bois d Encens
Bois d Encens
Launched
2004
Rating
4.29 · 1,561 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, amber, warm spicy.

Cuir Amethyste
Cuir Amethyste
Launched
2005
Rating
4.12 · 1,332 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, woody, violet.

Ambre Eccentrico
Ambre Eccentrico
Launched
2015
Rating
4.31 · 1,279 ratings
Lasting power
6.9 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, warm spicy, cinnamon.

Pierre de Lune
Pierre de Lune
Launched
2004
Rating
4.11 · 705 ratings
Lasting power
5.9 of 10
Best in
spring, fall

Leads with violet, woody, powdery.

Iris Celadon
Iris Celadon
Launched
2017
Rating
4.01 · 592 ratings
Lasting power
5.9 of 10
Best in
fall

Leads with warm spicy, iris, musky.

Encens Satin
Encens Satin
Launched
2014
Rating
4.32 · 555 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, smoky, warm spicy.

Eau de Jade
Eau de Jade
Launched
2004
Rating
4.06 · 412 ratings
Lasting power
4.7 of 10
Best in
summer

Leads with citrus, fresh spicy, musky.

Ambre Soie
Ambre Soie
Launched
2004
Rating
4.05 · 389 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with warm spicy, amber, fresh spicy.

Eclat de Jasmin
Eclat de Jasmin
Launched
2007
Rating
4.00 · 324 ratings
Lasting power
6.1 of 10
Best in
spring

Leads with woody, fruity, floral.

Cuir Majeste
Cuir Majeste
Launched
2016
Rating
4.44 · 225 ratings
Lasting power
7.3 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with fruity, leather, sweet.

New York
New York
Launched
2017
Rating
4.29 · 128 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
spring, fall

Leads with musky, powdery, fresh.

Sable Or
Sable Or
Launched
2015
Rating
4.37 · 127 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
fall

Leads with powdery, vanilla, warm spicy.

Also in the range

Newer or rarer fragrances with too few ratings to compare.