The line, compared

Every Chrome, compared

11 fragrances in Azzaro’s Chrome line, from 1996 to 2024. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Chrome8,706 ratings
Highest rated
Chrome Sport4.18 of 5
Longest lasting
Chrome Legend6.3 of 10
ChromeThe original
Chrome
Launched
1996
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.96 · 8,706 ratings
Lasting power
5.2 of 10
Best in
summer
Most wearers say
masculine

Leads with citrus, aromatic, woody.

Chrome Legend
Chrome Legend
Launched
2007
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.90 · 2,138 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds green and fresh and fruity to the original's profile.

Chrome Sport
Chrome Sport
Launched
2010
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.18 · 1,118 ratings
Lasting power
5.0 of 10
Best in
summer
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds fresh to the original's profile.

Chrome Pure
Chrome Pure
Launched
2017
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.05 · 1,086 ratings
Lasting power
5.9 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
masculine

Keeps the original's citrus and woody at its core.

Chrome United
Chrome United
Launched
2013
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.84 · 955 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds ozonic to the original's profile.

Chrome Eau de Parfum
Chrome Eau de Parfum
Launched
2022
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.03 · 480 ratings
Lasting power
5.0 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds lavender to the original's profile.

Chrome Azure
Chrome Azure
Launched
2024
Rating
3.84 · 210 ratings
Lasting power
4.8 of 10
Best in
summer
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds marine to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.