The line, compared

Every Idylle, compared

9 fragrances in Guerlain’s Idylle line, from 2009 to 2021. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Idylle6,830 ratings
Highest rated
Idylle Eau de Parfum4.08 of 5
Longest lasting
Idylle Eau Sublime6.0 of 10
IdylleThe original
Idylle
Launched
2009
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.80 · 6,830 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with white floral, floral, fresh.

Idylle Eau de toilette
Idylle Eau de toilette
Launched
2010
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.97 · 1,692 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's floral and fresh at its core.

Idylle Eau Sublime
Idylle Eau Sublime
Launched
2011
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.04 · 1,023 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
spring

Adds fruity to the original's profile.

Idylle Eau de Parfum
Idylle Eau de Parfum
Launched
2021
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.08 · 846 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's white floral and floral at its core.

Idylle Duet Jasmin-Lilas Guerlain
Idylle Duet Jasmin-Lilas Guerlain
Launched
2012
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.08 · 654 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds green to the original's profile.

Idylle Duet
Idylle Duet
Launched
2011
Rating
3.97 · 434 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
spring, fall

Keeps the original's rose and floral at its core.

Idylle Love Blossom
Idylle Love Blossom
Launched
2014
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.17 · 265 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
spring

Adds honey to the original's profile.

Idylle Duet Rose-Patchouli
Idylle Duet Rose-Patchouli
Launched
2014
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.08 · 213 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
fall

Adds woody and patchouli to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.