The line, compared

Every Halfeti, compared

5 fragrances in Penhaligon's’s Halfeti line, from 2015 to 2026. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Halfeti5,596 ratings
Highest rated
Halfeti Leather4.23 of 5
Longest lasting
Halfeti Cedar7.4 of 10
HalfetiThe original
Halfeti
Launched
2015
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.21 · 5,596 ratings
Lasting power
6.7 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
masculine

Leads with woody, warm spicy, aromatic.

Halfeti Leather
Halfeti Leather
Launched
2020
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.23 · 1,114 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Keeps the original's warm spicy and leather at its core.

Halfeti Cedar
Halfeti Cedar
Launched
2020
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.20 · 968 ratings
Lasting power
7.4 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds fruity to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.