The line, compared

Every Libre, compared

18 fragrances in Yves Saint Laurent’s Libre line, from 2019 to 2026. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Libre22,836 ratings
Highest rated
Libre Vanille Couture4.30 of 5
Longest lasting
Libre Intense6.9 of 10
LibreThe original
Libre
Launched
2019
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.92 · 22,836 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Leads with white floral, citrus, lavender.

Libre Intense
Libre Intense
Launched
2020
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.27 · 11,733 ratings
Lasting power
6.9 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's vanilla and white floral at its core.

Libre Le Parfum
Libre Le Parfum
Launched
2022
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
4.28 · 5,138 ratings
Lasting power
6.9 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds sweet to the original's profile.

Libre Eau de Toilette
Libre Eau de Toilette
Launched
2021
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.95 · 3,087 ratings
Lasting power
5.9 of 10
Best in
spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's white floral and citrus at its core.

Libre Flowers & Flames
Libre Flowers & Flames
Launched
2024
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.15 · 2,019 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
fall, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's white floral and vanilla at its core.

Libre L'Absolu Platine
Libre L'Absolu Platine
Launched
2023
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.85 · 1,994 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
fall, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds aldehydic to the original's profile.

Libre Berry Crush
Libre Berry Crush
Launched
2025
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.78 · 1,676 ratings
Lasting power
5.2 of 10
Best in
spring, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Adds sweet and fruity to the original's profile.

Libre Vanille Couture
Libre Vanille Couture
Launched
2025
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.30 · 1,410 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's vanilla and white floral at its core.

Libre L’Eau Nue
Libre L’Eau Nue
Launched
2025
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
3.73 · 993 ratings
Lasting power
4.1 of 10
Best in
summer, spring
Most wearers say
feminine

Keeps the original's citrus and white floral at its core.

Libre Santal Couture
Libre Santal Couture
Launched
2026
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.62 · 327 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
fall
Most wearers say
unisex

Adds woody and sponsored to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.