The range, compared

Tom Ford Signature

14 fragrances Tom Ford groups as Tom Ford Signature, launched between 2007 and 2025. Most lead with woody, aromatic or citrus accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
White Patchouli5,394 ratings
Highest rated
Tom Ford for Men Extreme4.34 of 5
Longest lasting
Sahara Noir7.1 of 10
White Patchouli
White Patchouli
Launched
2008
Rating
3.81 · 5,394 ratings
Lasting power
6.6 of 10
Best in
fall

Leads with woody, patchouli, white floral.

Beau De Jour Eau de Parfum
Beau De Jour Eau de Parfum
Launched
2020
Rating
4.30 · 4,698 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
spring, fall

Leads with aromatic, fresh spicy, lavender.

Metallique
Metallique
Launched
2019
Rating
3.77 · 3,694 ratings
Lasting power
5.6 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with vanilla, aldehydic, powdery.

Violet Blonde
Violet Blonde
Launched
2011
Rating
4.04 · 3,424 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
fall

Leads with iris, powdery, musky.

Costa Azzurra
Costa Azzurra
Launched
2021
Rating
3.98 · 3,183 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
summer

Leads with aromatic, woody, citrus.

Oud Minerale 2023
Oud Minerale 2023
Launched
2023
Rating
3.83 · 3,137 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with marine, aromatic, salty.

Cafe Rose 2023
Cafe Rose 2023
Launched
2023
Rating
3.70 · 3,117 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with rose, warm spicy, woody.

Tom Ford for Men
Tom Ford for Men
Launched
2007
Rating
4.06 · 2,520 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
fall, spring

Leads with citrus, fresh spicy, woody.

Sahara Noir
Sahara Noir
Launched
2013
Rating
4.09 · 2,216 ratings
Lasting power
7.1 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, woody, balsamic.

Bois Pacifique
Bois Pacifique
Launched
2024
Rating
4.12 · 1,753 ratings
Lasting power
5.5 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, warm spicy, amber.

Costa Azzurra Parfum
Costa Azzurra Parfum
Launched
2022
Rating
4.32 · 1,745 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with woody, aromatic, amber.

Tom Ford for Men Extreme
Tom Ford for Men Extreme
Launched
2007
Rating
4.34 · 1,320 ratings
Lasting power
6.1 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, earthy, patchouli.

Eau de Soleil Blanc 2025
Eau de Soleil Blanc 2025
Launched
2025
Rating
4.15 · 870 ratings
Lasting power
4.5 of 10
Best in
summer

Leads with citrus, white floral, sweet.

Soleil Neige 2025
Soleil Neige 2025
Launched
2025
Rating
4.11 · 822 ratings
Lasting power
4.6 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with white floral, citrus, musky.