The line, compared

Every Nuit d Issey, compared

8 fragrances in Issey Miyake’s Nuit d Issey line, from 2014 to 2021. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
Nuit d Issey2,393 ratings
Highest rated
Nuit d Issey Pulse Of The Night4.46 of 5
Longest lasting
Nuit D Issey Noir Argent6.4 of 10
Nuit d IsseyThe original
Nuit d Issey
Launched
2014
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.94 · 2,393 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
masculine

Leads with woody, warm spicy, amber.

Nuit d Issey Parfum
Nuit d Issey Parfum
Launched
2015
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
4.25 · 1,289 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds vanilla and leather and patchouli to the original's profile.

Nuit d Issey Pulse Of The Night
Nuit d Issey Pulse Of The Night
Launched
2019
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.46 · 830 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds vanilla to the original's profile.

Nuit D Issey Noir Argent
Nuit D Issey Noir Argent
Launched
2018
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.44 · 695 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Keeps the original's amber and fresh spicy at its core.

Nuit d Issey Bleu Astral
Nuit d Issey Bleu Astral
Launched
2017
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.15 · 413 ratings
Lasting power
4.8 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds citrus to the original's profile.

Nuit d Issey Polaris
Nuit d Issey Polaris
Launched
2020
Rating
4.50 · 371 ratings
Lasting power
6.7 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Keeps the original's woody and fresh spicy at its core.

Nuit d Issey Bois Arctic
Nuit d Issey Bois Arctic
Launched
2021
Rating
4.37 · 152 ratings
Lasting power
6.5 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds citrus and vanilla to the original's profile.

Nuit d Issey Austral Expedition
Nuit d Issey Austral Expedition
Launched
2015
Rating
4.22 · 138 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
spring, fall

Adds aromatic and citrus to the original's profile.