The line, compared

Every 1 Million, compared

16 fragrances in Rabanne’s 1 Million line, from 2008 to 2026. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes; accords show what each one adds to the original.

Most worn
1 Million24,623 ratings
Highest rated
1 Million Lucky4.41 of 5
Longest lasting
1 Million Black7.7 of 10
1 MillionThe original
1 Million
Launched
2008
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
3.73 · 24,623 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Leads with warm spicy, cinnamon, citrus.

1 Million Lucky
1 Million Lucky
Launched
2018
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
4.41 · 7,669 ratings
Lasting power
6.5 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds sweet and nutty to the original's profile.

1 Million Parfum
1 Million Parfum
Launched
2020
Concentration
Parfum
Rating
4.12 · 6,507 ratings
Lasting power
7.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds white floral and tuberose to the original's profile.

1 Million Elixir
1 Million Elixir
Launched
2022
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.40 · 6,473 ratings
Lasting power
7.1 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds vanilla and fruity and rose to the original's profile.

1 Million Prive
1 Million Prive
Launched
2016
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.38 · 4,307 ratings
Lasting power
6.6 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds sweet to the original's profile.

1 Million Royal
1 Million Royal
Launched
2023
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.28 · 3,281 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds aromatic to the original's profile.

1 Million Intense
1 Million Intense
Launched
2013
Concentration
Eau de Toilette
Rating
3.93 · 1,151 ratings
Lasting power
7.4 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds rose to the original's profile.

1 Million Black
1 Million Black
Launched
2026
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.29 · 1,008 ratings
Lasting power
7.7 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds vanilla and sponsored and sweet to the original's profile.

1 Million Cologne
1 Million Cologne
Launched
2015
Concentration
Cologne
Rating
3.69 · 968 ratings
Lasting power
5.6 of 10
Best in
spring, summer
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds rose and aromatic to the original's profile.

1 Million Golden Oud
1 Million Golden Oud
Launched
2023
Rating
4.14 · 505 ratings
Lasting power
7.0 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds fresh spicy to the original's profile.

1 Million Absolutely Gold
1 Million Absolutely Gold
Launched
2012
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.03 · 487 ratings
Lasting power
7.9 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds floral and leather to the original's profile.

1 Million Night Elixir
1 Million Night Elixir
Launched
2026
Concentration
Eau de Parfum
Rating
4.16 · 272 ratings
Lasting power
8.0 of 10
Best in
winter, fall
Most wearers say
masculine

Adds vanilla and sweet to the original's profile.

Also in the line

Limited editions and versions with too few ratings to compare.