The range, compared

By Kilian The Liquors

10 fragrances By Kilian groups as The Liquors, launched between 2020 and 2025. Most lead with woody, warm spicy or sweet accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Angels Share24,180 ratings
Highest rated
Angel s Share On The Rocks4.41 of 5
Longest lasting
Angels Share Paradis7.4 of 10
Angels Share
Angels Share
Launched
2020
Rating
4.35 · 24,180 ratings
Lasting power
7.0 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with warm spicy, woody, sweet.

Apple Brandy on the Rocks
Apple Brandy on the Rocks
Launched
2021
Rating
4.13 · 5,197 ratings
Lasting power
5.5 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with fruity, woody, warm spicy.

Roses on Ice
Roses on Ice
Launched
2020
Rating
3.56 · 2,614 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with ozonic, aquatic, aromatic.

Angels Share Paradis
Angels Share Paradis
Launched
2025
Rating
4.35 · 2,613 ratings
Lasting power
7.4 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with woody, sweet, fruity.

Angel s Share On The Rocks
Angel s Share On The Rocks
Launched
2025
Rating
4.41 · 2,591 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
fall, spring

Leads with citrus, woody, warm spicy.

Old Fashioned
Old Fashioned
Launched
2024
Rating
3.97 · 1,883 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, warm spicy, sweet.

L Heure Verte
L Heure Verte
Launched
2021
Rating
3.98 · 1,223 ratings
Lasting power
6.1 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, aromatic, soft spicy.

Blue Moon Ginger Dash
Blue Moon Ginger Dash
Launched
2023
Rating
3.90 · 995 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
summer

Leads with fresh, citrus, vodka.

Fievre Verte
Fievre Verte
Launched
2023
Rating
3.85 · 269 ratings
Lasting power
6.6 of 10
Best in
fall, spring

Leads with woody, soft spicy, aromatic.