The range, compared

Penhaligon's Trade Routes

9 fragrances Penhaligon's groups as Trade Routes, launched between 2014 and 2024. Most lead with fruity, woody or warm spicy accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Empressa1,778 ratings
Highest rated
Babylon4.23 of 5
Longest lasting
Halfeti Cedar7.4 of 10
Empressa
Empressa
Launched
2014
Rating
3.92 · 1,778 ratings
Lasting power
5.2 of 10
Best in
spring

Leads with citrus, fruity, woody.

Babylon
Babylon
Launched
2019
Rating
4.23 · 1,407 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with woody, vanilla, powdery.

Cairo
Cairo
Launched
2019
Rating
4.17 · 1,239 ratings
Lasting power
6.7 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, warm spicy, rose.

Halfeti Leather
Halfeti Leather
Launched
2020
Rating
4.23 · 1,114 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with warm spicy, leather, fresh spicy.

Halfeti Cedar
Halfeti Cedar
Launched
2020
Rating
4.20 · 968 ratings
Lasting power
7.4 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with woody, warm spicy, fruity.

Constantinople
Constantinople
Launched
2021
Rating
4.07 · 651 ratings
Lasting power
6.5 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with rose, fresh spicy, woody.

AIUla
AIUla
Launched
2024
Rating
4.09 · 608 ratings
Lasting power
5.6 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with warm spicy, fruity, sweet.

Empressa Eau de Parfum
Empressa Eau de Parfum
Launched
2018
Rating
3.98 · 450 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
spring

Leads with citrus, fruity, fresh spicy.

Also in the range

Newer or rarer fragrances with too few ratings to compare.