The range, compared

Hugo

18 fragrances Hugo Boss groups as Hugo, launched between 1995 and 2025. Most lead with aromatic, fresh spicy or woody accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Hugo5,238 ratings
Highest rated
Hugo Reversed4.05 of 5
Longest lasting
Hugo Extreme6.2 of 10
Hugo
Hugo
Launched
1995
Rating
3.85 · 5,238 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with aromatic, fresh spicy, green.

Hugo Just Different
Hugo Just Different
Launched
2011
Rating
3.86 · 2,602 ratings
Lasting power
4.8 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with green, aromatic, fresh spicy.

Hugo Man
Hugo Man
Launched
2021
Rating
3.90 · 2,215 ratings
Lasting power
4.9 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with woody, aromatic, conifer.

Hugo Reversed
Hugo Reversed
Launched
2018
Rating
4.05 · 1,547 ratings
Lasting power
4.6 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with citrus, aromatic, fresh spicy.

Hugo Red
Hugo Red
Launched
2013
Rating
3.79 · 1,238 ratings
Lasting power
5.0 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with fruity, sweet, green.

Hugo Iced
Hugo Iced
Launched
2017
Rating
3.91 · 951 ratings
Lasting power
4.2 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with green, aromatic, fresh spicy.

Hugo Extreme
Hugo Extreme
Launched
2016
Rating
4.04 · 910 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with aromatic, woody, fresh spicy.

Boss Element
Boss Element
Launched
2009
Rating
3.84 · 805 ratings
Lasting power
4.5 of 10
Best in
summer

Leads with fresh, citrus, aquatic.

Hugo Intense
Hugo Intense
Launched
2023
Rating
3.96 · 497 ratings
Lasting power
6.1 of 10
Best in
spring, fall

Leads with aromatic, warm spicy, fresh spicy.

Hugo Jeans Man
Hugo Jeans Man
Launched
2022
Rating
3.54 · 400 ratings
Lasting power
4.4 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with aromatic, woody, fresh spicy.

Hugo Now
Hugo Now
Launched
2020
Rating
3.87 · 216 ratings
Lasting power
4.3 of 10
Best in
summer

Leads with aquatic, fresh, aromatic.

Hugo X Superman
Hugo X Superman
Launched
2025
Rating
3.80 · 191 ratings
Lasting power
5.6 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with aldehydic, fresh, citrus.

Hugo Urban Journey
Hugo Urban Journey
Launched
2018
Rating
3.68 · 154 ratings
Lasting power
4.6 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with green, woody, floral.

Hugo Reflective Edition
Hugo Reflective Edition
Launched
2022
Rating
4.19 · 125 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
summer, spring

Leads with woody, citrus, aromatic.

Also in the range

Newer or rarer fragrances with too few ratings to compare.