The range, compared

Yves Saint Laurent Le Vestiaire des Parfums

23 fragrances Yves Saint Laurent groups as Le Vestiaire des Parfums, launched between 2015 and 2026. Most lead with amber or rose accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Babycat5,380 ratings
Highest rated
Tuxedo Sharp Patchouli4.60 of 5
Longest lasting
Babycat Raw Bourbon7.3 of 10
Babycat
Babycat
Launched
2022
Rating
4.21 · 5,380 ratings
Lasting power
7.0 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with vanilla, fresh spicy, leather.

Tuxedo
Tuxedo
Launched
2015
Rating
4.43 · 4,929 ratings
Lasting power
6.2 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with patchouli, vanilla, amber.

Babycat Raw Bourbon
Babycat Raw Bourbon
Launched
2025
Rating
4.55 · 1,692 ratings
Lasting power
7.3 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with vanilla, amber, leather.

Muse
Muse
Launched
2025
Rating
4.22 · 1,124 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with aromatic, iris, woody.

Caban
Caban
Launched
2015
Rating
4.16 · 991 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, amber, aromatic.

Blouse
Blouse
Launched
2018
Rating
4.11 · 934 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
spring

Leads with musky, rose, powdery.

Caftan
Caftan
Launched
2015
Rating
4.26 · 925 ratings
Lasting power
6.9 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, warm spicy, musky.

Tuxedo Sharp Patchouli
Tuxedo Sharp Patchouli
Launched
2025
Rating
4.60 · 796 ratings
Lasting power
6.4 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with patchouli, vanilla, warm spicy.

Trench
Trench
Launched
2015
Rating
4.18 · 764 ratings
Lasting power
5.2 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with citrus, iris, powdery.

Lavalliere
Lavalliere
Launched
2022
Rating
4.19 · 739 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with fruity, rose, woody.

Jumpsuit
Jumpsuit
Launched
2020
Rating
4.00 · 640 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
spring, summer

Leads with floral, citrus, white floral.

Rouge Velours
Rouge Velours
Launched
2021
Rating
4.19 · 563 ratings
Lasting power
6.3 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with rose, patchouli, woody.

Capeline
Capeline
Launched
2020
Rating
4.08 · 547 ratings
Lasting power
5.4 of 10
Best in
spring

Leads with white floral, yellow floral, citrus.

Grain de Poudre
Grain de Poudre
Launched
2019
Rating
4.10 · 427 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
spring

Leads with musky, ozonic, aromatic.

Cuir (2023)
Cuir (2023)
Launched
2023
Rating
4.00 · 334 ratings
Lasting power
7.7 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with leather, ozonic, animalic.

Gold Supreme Bouquet
Gold Supreme Bouquet
Launched
2025
Rating
4.30 · 191 ratings
Lasting power
6.5 of 10
Best in
spring, fall

Leads with white floral, tuberose, yellow floral.

Coeur Fetish Amber
Coeur Fetish Amber
Launched
2026
Rating
4.04 · 125 ratings
Lasting power
7.4 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, sponsored, aldehydic.

Also in the range

Newer or rarer fragrances with too few ratings to compare.