The range, compared

Serge Lutens Consolation

12 fragrances Serge Lutens groups as Consolation, launched between 1995 and 2011. Most lead with sweet, woody or warm spicy accords. Ratings, lasting power and season come from wearers’ votes.

Most worn
Un Bois Vanille7,170 ratings
Highest rated
Fille en Aiguilles4.34 of 5
Longest lasting
Miel De Bois7.2 of 10
Un Bois Vanille
Un Bois Vanille
Launched
2003
Rating
4.08 · 7,170 ratings
Lasting power
5.7 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with vanilla, sweet, woody.

Five O Clock Au Gingembre
Five O Clock Au Gingembre
Launched
2008
Rating
4.11 · 5,021 ratings
Lasting power
5.5 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with warm spicy, woody, fresh spicy.

Fille en Aiguilles
Fille en Aiguilles
Launched
2009
Rating
4.34 · 4,987 ratings
Lasting power
5.8 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, aromatic, conifer.

Jeux de Peau
Jeux de Peau
Launched
2011
Rating
3.94 · 3,494 ratings
Lasting power
5.9 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with lactonic, woody, sweet.

Rahat Loukoum
Rahat Loukoum
Launched
1998
Rating
4.18 · 1,168 ratings
Lasting power
5.1 of 10
Best in
winter, fall

Leads with almond, sweet, vanilla.

Chypre Rouge
Chypre Rouge
Launched
2006
Rating
4.08 · 1,029 ratings
Lasting power
5.3 of 10
Best in
fall

Leads with honey, woody, aromatic.

Fourreau Noir
Fourreau Noir
Launched
2009
Rating
4.23 · 892 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with lavender, almond, sweet.

Rousse
Rousse
Launched
2007
Rating
4.06 · 874 ratings
Lasting power
6.0 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with warm spicy, cinnamon, amber.

Miel De Bois
Miel De Bois
Launched
2005
Rating
3.75 · 793 ratings
Lasting power
7.2 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with woody, honey, sweet.

La Myrrhe
La Myrrhe
Launched
1995
Rating
4.07 · 710 ratings
Lasting power
6.8 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with amber, warm spicy, sweet.

Mandarine Mandarin
Mandarine Mandarin
Launched
2006
Rating
3.85 · 389 ratings
Lasting power
5.6 of 10
Best in
fall, winter

Leads with citrus, amber, fresh spicy.

Also in the range

Newer or rarer fragrances with too few ratings to compare.